HANDMADE LIMITED

Company number 03270629

Registered office address
Valentine & Co, 5 Stirling Court, Stirling Way, Borehamwood, Hertfordshire, WD6 2FX
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
22 February 2018
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 October 1996

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2009

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 59131 - Motion picture distribution activities
Previous company names
Name Period
HANDMADE PLC 08 Jun 2006 - 02 Feb 2011
EQUATOR GROUP PLC 29 Jun 1999 - 08 Jun 2006
NORTHSTAR SECURITIES PLC 23 Oct 1996 - 29 Jun 1999