Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

SE TRAINS LIMITED

Company number 03266762

Registered office address
Albany House, Floor 8, 94-98 Petty France, London, England, SW1H 9AE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 October 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2019
due by 31 December 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 July 2020
due by 1 August 2020

Last statement dated 18 July 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 49100 - Passenger rail transport, interurban
Previous company names
Name Period
DFT OLR2 LIMITED 27 Mar 2018 - 22 May 2019
CROSS COUNTRY TRAINS LIMITED 08 Sep 2015 - 27 Mar 2018
HAY'S RAIL LIMITED 03 Dec 1996 - 08 Sep 2015
HACKREMCO (NO.1179) LIMITED 22 Oct 1996 - 03 Dec 1996