ANO (NO.1) LIMITED

Company number 03263071

Registered office address
2 Mill Street, London, United Kingdom, W1S 2AT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 October 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 28 February 2020
due by 28 February 2021

Last accounts made up to 28 February 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 October 2020
due by 25 November 2020

Last statement dated 14 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ABERDEEN PREFERRED INCOME TRUST PLC 08 Apr 1998 - 27 Feb 2004
ABTRUST NEW PREFERRED INCOME INVESTMENT TRUST PLC 14 Feb 1997 - 08 Apr 1998
TIMEDTRACK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 14 Oct 1996 - 14 Feb 1997