Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

EDF ENERGY GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 03261188

Registered office address
90 Whitfield Street, London, England, W1T 4EZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 October 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 May 2020
due by 29 May 2020

Last statement dated 15 May 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
EDF ENERGY GROUP HOLDINGS PLC 30 Jun 2003 - 15 Mar 2018
LONDON ELECTRICITY GROUP HOLDINGS PLC 01 Oct 2001 - 30 Jun 2003
LONDON ELECTRICITY GROUP PLC 07 Mar 2000 - 01 Oct 2001
EDF LONDON INVESTMENTS PLC 07 Dec 1998 - 07 Mar 2000
ENTERGY LONDON INVESTMENTS PLC 01 Sep 1997 - 07 Dec 1998
ENTERGY POWER UK PLC 12 Dec 1996 - 01 Sep 1997
OYSTERWOOD PLC 09 Oct 1996 - 12 Dec 1996