TRIPLE EIGHT RACE ENGINEERING LIMITED

Company number 03258629

Registered office address
Stonebury Farm Workshop, Hare Street, Buntingford, Hertfordshire, England, SG9 0EX
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 October 1996

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 29 March 2017
due by 28 June 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2016

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 5 December 2018
due by 19 December 2018

Last statement dated 5 December 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 29320 - Manufacture of other parts and accessories for motor vehicles
Previous company names
Name Period
EUROCAT LIMITED 03 Oct 1996 - 09 Oct 1996