CITIZENS ADVICE GUILDFORD

Company number 03258272

Registered office address
15-21 Haydon Place, Guildford, Surrey, GU1 4LL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
2 October 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 September 2020
due by 7 October 2020

Last statement dated 23 September 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
GUILDFORD CITIZENS ADVICE BUREAU 02 Oct 1996 - 03 Jan 2019