THE INNOVATION GROUP LIMITED

Company number 03256771

Registered office address
Yarmouth House 1300 Parkway, Whiteley, Fareham, Hampshire, PO15 7AE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 September 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 September 2020
due by 11 November 2020

Last statement dated 30 September 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THE INNOVATION GROUP PLC 21 Jan 1999 - 05 Jan 2016
MERLINACE LIMITED 30 Sep 1996 - 21 Jan 1999