BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

AVIVA LIFE & PENSIONS UK LIMITED

Company number 03253947

Registered office address
Aviva, Wellington Row, York, North Yorkshire, England, YO90 1WR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 September 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 June 2019
due by 15 June 2019

Last statement dated 1 June 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65110 - Life insurance
Previous company names
Name Period
NORWICH UNION LIFE & PENSIONS LIMITED 18 Oct 1996 - 01 Jun 2009
FILECO (NO.2) LIMITED 18 Sep 1996 - 18 Oct 1996