Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

JETIX EUROPE LIMITED

Company number 03250589

Registered office address
55 Baker Street, London, W1U 7EU
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
11 March 2019
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 September 1996

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 3 October 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 59113 - Television programme production activities
Previous company names
Name Period
FOX KIDS EUROPE LIMITED 10 Mar 1997 - 12 Jul 2004
FOX KIDS (UK) 12 Sep 1996 - 10 Mar 1997