CABLE AND WIRELESS NOMINEE LIMITED

Company number 03249884

Registered office address
Vodafone House, The Connection, Newbury, Berkshire, RG14 2FN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 September 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 October 2020
due by 23 October 2020

Last statement dated 9 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 61900 - Other telecommunications activities
Previous company names
Name Period
CABLE AND WIRELESS COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED 25 Oct 1996 - 03 Dec 1996
TRUSHELFCO (NO.2194) LIMITED 16 Sep 1996 - 25 Oct 1996