TXU EUROPE GROUP PLC

Company number 03247622

Registered office address
1 More London Place, London, SE1 2AF
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
4 September 1996

Accounts overdue

First accounts made up to 31 December 2002
due by 31 July 2003

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 1 March 2017
due by 15 March 2017

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 1 March 2002

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7415 - Holding companies including Head Offices
Previous company names
Name Period
EASTERN GROUP PLC 02 Oct 1996 - 09 Nov 1999
EASTERN ENERGY HOLDINGS PLC 04 Sep 1996 - 02 Oct 1996