BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

UK MUSIC 2009 LIMITED

Company number 03245288

Registered office address
Savoy Hill House, 7- 10 Savoy Hill, London, United Kingdom, WC2R 0BU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
29 August 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 August 2019
due by 12 September 2019

Last statement dated 29 August 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
UK MUSIC LIMITED 26 Sep 2008 - 30 Jan 2009
BRITISH MUSIC RIGHTS LIMITED 31 Dec 1996 - 26 Sep 2008
MUSIC RIGHTS PROMOTION ORGANISATION LIMITED 29 Aug 1996 - 31 Dec 1996