THE HOTGROUP LIMITED

Company number 03236337

Registered office address
One Canada Square, Canary Wharf, London, E14 5AP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 August 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 30 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 August 2021
due by 15 August 2021

Last statement dated 1 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
THE HOTGROUP PLC 05 May 2004 - 16 Feb 2006
HOT GROUP PLC 10 Jun 2002 - 05 May 2004
REXONLINE PLC 10 Jun 1999 - 10 Jun 2002
REX PLC. 08 May 1998 - 10 Jun 1999
RECRUITMENT EXCHANGE PLC. 09 Aug 1996 - 08 May 1998