BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

FINDEL FUNDRAISING LIMITED

Company number 03232945

Registered office address
Church Bridge House, Henry Street, Accrington, United Kingdom, BB5 4EE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 August 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2018
due by 31 December 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 August 2019
due by 15 August 2019

Last statement dated 1 August 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
ACCRON FUNDRAISING LIMITED 21 Feb 2000 - 23 May 2000
FINDEL FUNDRAISING LIMITED 30 Sep 1998 - 21 Feb 2000
FAD STATIONERY LIMITED 02 Aug 1996 - 30 Sep 1998