BISL LIMITED

Company number 03231094

Registered office address
Pegasus House, Bakewell Road Orton Southgate, Peterborough, Cambridgeshire, PE2 6YS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 July 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 September 2020
due by 5 November 2020

Last statement dated 24 September 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BUDGET INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED 27 Sep 1996 - 20 Dec 2002
PACKETCHANGE LIMITED 30 Jul 1996 - 27 Sep 1996