NO2 BOSS LIMITED

Company number 03230175

Registered office address
91 Dudley Road, Whalley Range, Manchester, M16 8BW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 July 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2019
due by 30 April 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 August 2020
due by 31 August 2020

Last statement dated 17 August 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 14110 - Manufacture of leather clothes
  • 14131 - Manufacture of other men's outerwear
  • 14132 - Manufacture of other women's outerwear
  • 14190 - Manufacture of other wearing apparel and accessories not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
NUMBO 2 BOSS LIMITED 22 Mar 2012 - 28 Aug 2012
BOSS NO. 2 (NUMBO 2) LIMITED 16 Mar 2012 - 22 Mar 2012
SPICE BOY LTD 02 Sep 1997 - 16 Mar 2012
JOE FAMOUS LTD 26 Jul 1996 - 02 Sep 1997