CASTLEWAY VENTURES LIMITED

Company number 03229638

Registered office address
Grant Thornton Uk Llp, 30 Finsbury Square, London, EC2P 2YU
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
25 May 2014
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 July 1996

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2008

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 16 July 2009

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7415 - Holding companies including Head Offices
Previous company names
Name Period
MANEX GROUP LIMITED 07 May 1998 - 14 Dec 2009
THE MANEX PARTNERSHIP LIMITED 10 Jan 1997 - 07 May 1998
FURROWSHARE PROPERTIES LIMITED 25 Jul 1996 - 10 Jan 1997