ROYAL MAIL INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company number 03229377

Registered office address
100 Victoria Embankment, London, EC4Y 0HQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 July 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2019
due by 31 December 2019

Last accounts made up to 25 March 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 May 2020
due by 17 May 2020

Last statement dated 3 May 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CONSIGNIA INVESTMENTS LIMITED 26 Mar 2001 - 04 Nov 2002
POST OFFICE INVESTMENTS LIMITED 19 Jul 1996 - 26 Mar 2001