WELLCOME TRUST TRADING LIMITED

Company number 03227027

Registered office address
Gibbs Building, 215 Euston Road, London, England, NW1 2BE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 July 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 June 2021
due by 11 July 2021

Last statement dated 27 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BEOWULF GENOMICS LIMITED 17 Jul 1997 - 07 May 2004
PATHOGENOMICS LIMITED 30 Aug 1996 - 17 Jul 1997
PRECIS (1452) LIMITED 19 Jul 1996 - 30 Aug 1996