BRITISH GAS PIPELINES LIMITED

Company number 03226380

Registered office address
Millstream, Maidenhead Road, Windsor, Berkshire, SL4 5GD
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
5 May 2015
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 July 1996

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2013

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 1 February 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
BRITISH GAS SITE WORKS LIMITED 28 Oct 2003 - 24 Feb 2004
CENTRICA 27 LIMITED 06 Oct 2003 - 28 Oct 2003
GOLDFISH INVESTMENTS LIMITED 20 Oct 2000 - 06 Oct 2003
GOLDFISH MANAGEMENT LIMITED 12 Jul 1996 - 20 Oct 2000