POLAR CAPITAL TECHNOLOGY TRUST PLC

Company number 03224867

Registered office address
16 Palace Street, London, SW1E 5JD
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
15 July 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2021
due by 31 October 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 July 2021
due by 29 July 2021

Last statement dated 15 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64301 - Activities of investment trusts
Previous company names
Name Period
HENDERSON TECHNOLOGY TRUST PLC 29 Oct 1996 - 09 Apr 2001
HENDERSON TECHNOLOGY INVESTMENT TRUST PLC 28 Oct 1996 - 29 Oct 1996
YIELDMOVE PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 15 Jul 1996 - 28 Oct 1996