NEWLINE UNDERWRITING MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company number 03223686

Registered office address
Corn Exchange, 55 Mark Lane, London, England, EC3R 7NE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 July 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 July 2021
due by 18 July 2021

Last statement dated 4 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65120 - Non-life insurance
Previous company names
Name Period
TIG SYNDICATE MANAGEMENT LIMITED. 20 Aug 1996 - 01 Dec 1999
SLIPFRAME DESIGN LIMITED 11 Jul 1996 - 20 Aug 1996