AMAZON UK SERVICES LTD.

Company number 03223028

Registered office address
1 Principal Place, Worship Street, London, EC2A 2FA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 July 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 July 2020
due by 24 July 2020

Last statement dated 10 July 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
AMAZON.CO.UK LTD. 01 Oct 1998 - 03 Aug 2015
BOOKPAGES LIMITED 10 Jul 1996 - 01 Oct 1998