BRIT INVESTMENT HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 03217813

Registered office address
The Leadenhall Building, 122 Leadenhall Street, London, England, EC3V 4AB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 June 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 August 2020
due by 7 October 2020

Last statement dated 26 August 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
BENFIELD & REA INVESTMENT HOLDINGS LIMITED 06 Aug 1996 - 06 Nov 2002
BIRCHFELL CONSULTANTS LIMITED 27 Jun 1996 - 06 Aug 1996