BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

UK OVERSEAS TERRITORIES CONSERVATION FORUM

Company number 03216892

Registered office address
Icknield Court Back Street, Wendover, Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire, HP22 6EB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
26 June 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2018
due by 31 December 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 June 2019
due by 10 July 2019

Last statement dated 26 June 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85520 - Cultural education
  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
  • 91040 - Botanical and zoological gardens and nature reserves activities
Previous company names
Name Period
UK DEPENDENT TERRITORIES CONSERVATION FORUM 06 Aug 1996 - 24 Dec 1998
CHARIS (55) LIMITED 26 Jun 1996 - 06 Aug 1996