YOUNG PEOPLE FIRST (MIDLANDS)

Company number 03201917

Registered office address
Jubilee House, Westlea Road, Leamington Spa, Warwickshire, CV31 3JE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
21 May 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 9 May 2020
due by 23 May 2020

Last statement dated 9 May 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85510 - Sports and recreation education
  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
WARWICKSHIRE ASSOCIATION OF YOUTH CLUBS 21 May 1996 - 19 Jun 2017