CARILLION LGS LIMITED

Company number 03198709

Registered office address
Pwc 8th Floor, Central Square, 29 Wellington Street, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS1 4DL
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 May 1996

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2017
due by 30 September 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 14 May 2018
due by 28 May 2018

Last statement dated 14 May 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 42110 - Construction of roads and motorways
Previous company names
Name Period
CARILLION HIGHWAY MAINTENANCE LIMITED 12 Jul 1999 - 12 Apr 2011
TARMAK LIMITED 13 May 1998 - 12 Jul 1999
CASTLE CRANES LIMITED 14 May 1996 - 13 May 1998