Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

BITFIRE LTD

Company number 03197339

Registered office address
Springfield House Springfield Road, Springfield Road, Horsham, West Sussex, England, RH12 2RG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 May 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2019
due by 31 December 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 March 2020
due by 11 April 2020

Last statement dated 28 March 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
IMF LTD 03 Jul 2007 - 24 May 2016
IDENTITYGUARD.CO.UK LTD 27 Apr 2007 - 03 Jul 2007
IMF LIMITED 18 Sep 2002 - 27 Apr 2007
SOFTWARE UNION LTD 18 Oct 1999 - 18 Sep 2002
SOLOMON STONE & CO. LIMITED 13 May 1996 - 18 Oct 1999