HBOS INSURANCE & INVESTMENT GROUP LIMITED

Company number 03195584

Registered office address
33 Old Broad Street, London, EC2N 1HZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 May 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 29 June 2020
due by 29 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 29 June 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 May 2021
due by 15 May 2021

Last statement dated 1 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
HBOS FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP LIMITED 25 Oct 2001 - 28 Jan 2002
LTS&I HOLDINGS LIMITED 24 Sep 2001 - 25 Oct 2001
HCM HOLDINGS LIMITED 01 May 1996 - 24 Sep 2001