BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

G4S REGIONAL MANAGEMENT (UK & I) LIMITED

Company number 03189802

Registered office address
Southside, 105 Victoria Street, London, SW1E 6QT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 April 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 April 2019
due by 6 May 2019

Last statement dated 22 April 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
GLOBAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED 22 Sep 2003 - 24 Nov 2008
GROUP 4 FALCK GLOBAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED 31 Oct 2000 - 22 Sep 2003
GROUP 4 SECURITAS (UK) LIMITED 14 May 1996 - 31 Oct 2000
DELWARE LIMITED 23 Apr 1996 - 14 May 1996