GLIDE STUDENT & RESIDENTIAL LIMITED

Company number 03188615

Registered office address
1 Rivermead Court, Kenn Business Park, Windmill Road, Kenn, Clevedon, United Kingdom, BS21 6FT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 April 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2019
due by 31 October 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 April 2019
due by 3 May 2019

Last statement dated 19 April 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 61100 - Wired telecommunications activities
  • 61200 - Wireless telecommunications activities
  • 63120 - Web portals
Previous company names
Name Period
CABLECOM NETWORKING LIMITED 05 Aug 1998 - 29 Nov 2018
C J ELECTRICAL LIMITED 19 Apr 1996 - 05 Aug 1998