Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

SDL (NEWBURY) LIMITED

Company number 03186704

Registered office address
New Globe House Vanwall Business Park, Vanwall Road, Maidenhead, England, SL6 4UB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 April 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 April 2020
due by 22 April 2020

Last statement dated 8 April 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
Previous company names
Name Period
ALTERIAN (NEWBURY) LIMITED 25 Jul 2008 - 08 Nov 2016
MEDIASURFACE EUROPE LIMITED 13 Nov 2000 - 25 Jul 2008
MEDIASURFACE LIMITED 15 Mar 1999 - 13 Nov 2000
WEBDEVELOPMENT LTD 16 Apr 1996 - 15 Mar 1999