BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

APRIL UK (INSURANCE SERVICES) LTD

Company number 03179382

Registered office address
April House Almondsbury Business Centre, Woodlands, Bradley Stoke, Bristol, BS32 4QH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 March 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 March 2019
due by 11 April 2019

Last statement dated 28 March 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers
Previous company names
Name Period
APRIL UK (INSURANCE SERVICES) PLC 18 Jan 2011 - 18 Jan 2011
INSURETY PLC 22 Aug 1997 - 18 Jan 2011
ROWEDALE LIMITED 28 Mar 1996 - 22 Aug 1997