BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

TATE ENTERPRISES LTD

Company number 03173975

Registered office address
Tate, Millbank, London, SW1P 4RG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 March 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2018
due by 31 December 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 March 2019
due by 15 March 2019

Last statement dated 1 March 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
  • 56101 - Licensed restaurants
  • 58110 - Book publishing
  • 58190 - Other publishing activities
Previous company names
Name Period
TATE GALLERY RESTAURANT LIMITED 27 Mar 1996 - 18 Jan 2001
ALNERY NO. 1538 LIMITED 15 Mar 1996 - 27 Mar 1996