VIRGIN MEDIA INVESTMENT HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 03173552

Registered office address
500 Brook Drive, Reading, United Kingdom, RG2 6UU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 March 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 March 2021
due by 26 April 2021

Last statement dated 15 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
NTL INVESTMENT HOLDINGS LIMITED 29 Jul 1996 - 19 Feb 2007
ADDROUTE LIMITED 15 Mar 1996 - 29 Jul 1996