Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

BATH RUGBY LIMITED

Company number 03170814

Registered office address
Farleigh House, Farleigh Hungerford, Bath, BA2 7RW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 March 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2019
due by 31 March 2020

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 March 2020
due by 15 March 2020

Last statement dated 1 March 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 93110 - Operation of sports facilities
  • 93120 - Activities of sport clubs
Previous company names
Name Period
BATH FOOTBALL CLUB PLC. 13 May 1996 - 02 Dec 1996
STAKEGROWTH PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 12 Mar 1996 - 13 May 1996