ARRIVA UK TRAINS LIMITED

Company number 03166214

Registered office address
1 Admiral Way, Doxford International Business, Park Sunderland, Tyne & Wear, SR3 3XP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 February 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 February 2021
due by 11 April 2021

Last statement dated 29 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 49100 - Passenger rail transport, interurban
Previous company names
Name Period
ARRIVA TRAINS LIMITED 20 Mar 2001 - 08 Oct 2007
MTL RAIL LIMITED 21 Mar 1996 - 20 Mar 2001
MAINDISC LIMITED 29 Feb 1996 - 21 Mar 1996