BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

IN KIND DIRECT

Company number 03155226

Registered office address
11 - 15 St. Mary At Hill, London, England, EC3R 8EE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
30 January 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 January 2019
due by 13 February 2019

Last statement dated 30 January 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 39000 - Remediation activities and other waste management services
  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
GIFTS IN KIND UK LIMITED 30 Jan 1996 - 06 Feb 2001