BAWSO LTD

Company number 03152590

Registered office address
Clarence House, Clarence Road, Cardiff, Wales, CF10 5FB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
30 January 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2019
due by 31 December 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 February 2020
due by 29 February 2020

Last statement dated 15 February 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 55900 - Other accommodation
  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BLACK ASSOCIATION OF WOMEN STEP OUT LTD 30 Jan 1996 - 24 Jan 2012