BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

CHANNEL FOUR LEARNING LIMITED

Company number 03151948

Registered office address
124 Horseferry Road, London, England, SW1P 2TX
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
8 April 2014
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 January 1996

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2012

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 1 August 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 60200 - Television programming and broadcasting activities
Previous company names
Name Period
CHANNEL FOUR EDUCATION LIMITED 29 Jan 1996 - 20 Mar 1996