SOLACE IN BUSINESS LTD

Company number 03150254

Registered office address
Off Southgate, Southgate, Pontefract, West Yorkshire, England, WF8 1NT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 January 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 January 2021
due by 7 March 2021

Last statement dated 24 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • 78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies
  • 78200 - Temporary employment agency activities
  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SOLACE ENTERPRISES LIMITED 01 Apr 1996 - 30 Oct 2014
NOVA SUPPORT SERVICES LIMITED 24 Jan 1996 - 01 Apr 1996