URBAN ECONOMICS LTD

Company number 03149027

Registered office address
1 Lebanon Close, Watford, Hertfordshire, WD17 4JW
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
17 April 2018
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 January 1996

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
  • 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • 74901 - Environmental consulting activities
Previous company names
Name Period
GENESIS HOUSING SOLUTIONS LIMITED 18 Feb 2002 - 07 Jan 2014
GENESIS (INTERNATIONAL TRADING) LIMITED 22 Jan 1996 - 18 Feb 2002