ANCHOR TRUST

Company number 03147851

Registered office address
The Heals Building Suites A & B, 3rd Floor, 22-24 Torrington Place, London, WC1E 7HJ
Company status
Converted / Closed
Closed on
18 September 2018
Company type
Converted/closed company
Incorporated on
18 January 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2019
due by 31 December 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68201 - Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate
  • 68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
  • 87300 - Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled
  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ANCHOR TRUST 18 Jan 1996 - 01 Sep 2018