RENSBURG VCT

Company number 03145895

Registered office address
Quayside House, Canal Wharf, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS11 5PU
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
21 June 2016
Company type
Private unlimited company
Incorporated on
15 January 1996

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2005

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 15 January 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
RENSBURG VCT PLC 29 Jul 2004 - 16 Dec 2005
CAPITAL FOR COMPANIES VCT PLC 08 Feb 1996 - 29 Jul 2004
YPCS 43 PLC 15 Jan 1996 - 08 Feb 1996