BABCOCK POWER MAINTENANCE LIMITED

Company number 03141789

Registered office address
33 Wigmore Street, London, W1U 1QX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 December 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 December 2020
due by 24 December 2020

Last statement dated 10 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ALSTEC POWER SYSTEMS LIMITED 25 Feb 2002 - 12 Mar 2010
ALSTEC AUTOMATION SYSTEMS LIMITED 28 Jun 2000 - 25 Feb 2002
ALSTOM AUTOMATION SYSTEMS LTD 08 Dec 1998 - 28 Jun 2000
CEGELEC AEG AUTOMATION SYSTEMS LIMITED 09 Dec 1996 - 08 Dec 1998
AEG AUTOMATION SYSTEMS LIMITED 20 Dec 1995 - 09 Dec 1996