BRITISH GAS SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 03141243

Registered office address
Millstream Maidenhead Road, Windsor, Berkshire, SL4 5GD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 December 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 June 2020
due by 15 June 2020

Last statement dated 1 June 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BRITISH GAS SERVICE LIMITED 15 May 1996 - 17 Feb 1997
CACTUSHAVEN PLC 22 Dec 1995 - 15 May 1996