Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

CAREER CONNECTIONS LIMITED

Company number 03141192

Registered office address
7th Floor Walker House, Exchange Flags, Liverpool, England, L2 3YL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
22 December 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2019
due by 31 December 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 December 2019
due by 29 December 2019

Last statement dated 15 December 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies
  • 85600 - Educational support services
Previous company names
Name Period
G.M.C.P. (ENTERPRISE) LIMITED 19 Dec 2002 - 12 Jul 2016
CAREER DECISIONS LIMITED 22 Dec 1995 - 19 Dec 2002