BRIT INSURANCE HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 03121594

Registered office address
The Leadenhall Building, 122 Leadenhall Street, London, England, EC3V 4AB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 October 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 August 2020
due by 9 September 2020

Last statement dated 26 August 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65120 - Non-life insurance
Previous company names
Name Period
BRIT INSURANCE HOLDINGS PLC 27 Jul 1999 - 21 Dec 2009
THE BENFIELD & REA INVESTMENT TRUST PLC 30 Oct 1995 - 27 Jul 1999