MKS SYSTEMS LIMITED

Company number 03119168

Registered office address
Chester House Aeorspace Boulevard, Farnborough Aerospace Centre, Farnborough, Hampshire, GU14 6TQ
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
27 May 2014
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 October 1995

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2012

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 27 October 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62090 - Other information technology service activities
Previous company names
Name Period
VERTICAL SKY UK LIMITED 11 Sep 2000 - 12 Jul 2001
MORTICE KERN SYSTEMS UK LIMITED 23 Nov 1995 - 11 Sep 2000
TOURGRADE LIMITED 27 Oct 1995 - 23 Nov 1995