BIWATER INDUSTRIES LIMITED

Company number 03107022

Registered office address
Biwater House, Station Approach, Dorking, Surrey, RH4 1TZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 September 1995

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 March 2019
due by 30 December 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 September 2020
due by 16 September 2020

Last statement dated 2 September 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
BIWATER INDUSTRIES (UK) LIMITED 18 Dec 1995 - 27 Feb 1996
PRECIS (1390) LIMITED 27 Sep 1995 - 18 Dec 1995